OUR STAFF
Robert van Leer
Executive Director & CEO
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Christine Bernardi Weil
Director of Development
Lynne Bolen
Chief Financial Officer
Samantha Else
Interim Director of Production
Erin Mahan
Director of Human Resources
Coy Middlebrook
Acting Chief Artistic Officer
Debra Piver
Interim Director of Education
David Truly
Director of Special Projects
Michelle Wiesel
General Manager
ARTISTIC
Misha Riley, Interim Programming Manager
Meghan Ripchik, Artistic Coordinator
DEVELOPMENT
Peter Indall, Director of Individual Giving
Molly Lasher, Individual Giving Assistant
Loren Hayes, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Tess Rosenthal, Development Assistant
Carl Johnson, Special Events Intern
EDUCATION / GRoW @ THE WALLIS
Debra Pasquerette, Director of Creative Aging Programs
Rachel Kilroy, Education Program Manager
Pat Taylor, Education Programs Coordinator
Charleen Molina, Education Program Registrar
Will Nedved, Creative Aging Teaching Artist
Dan Oliverio, Creative Aging Teaching Artist
Michelle Rearick, The Walter and Peggy Grauman Fellowship in Classical Music Advisor
Kendra Sobania, The Walter and Peggy Grauman Fellow in Classical Music
MARKETING
Hannah Burnett, Marketing & Communications Officer
AKA, Marketing/Advertising Consultants
DKC, Public Relations Consultants
PRODUCTION
Art Riddle, Technical Director
Robin Wodtke, Interim Production Manager
Joshua Shelden, Assistant Technical Director
Lauren Wemischner, Lighting Supervisor
Sean Kozma, Audio Video Supervisor
Joseph Skowronski, Lighting Coordinator
Jose Miguel Cortes, Audio Video Coordinator
Joyce Maddox, Production Administrator
Bryant Heatherly, Production Coordinator
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Matt Hatashita, Sr. Accountant
April Clements, Accounts Payable Clerk
Emily Bisno, Executive Assistant to the Executive Director & CEO
FACILITIES
Roland Henriquez, Facilities Manager
Peter Gapuzan, Facilities Maintenance Technician
TICKET SERVICES
Jacob Houser, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Tori Long, Ticket Operations Specialist
Eric Latham, Sr. Ticket Services Associate
Jeri Rolon, Ticket Services Associate
FRONT OF HOUSE
Bryan Puckett, Audience Services Manager
Nick Johnson, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, House Manager
GRAND HALL GREETERS
Timm Carney
Ruby Layne
Laura Long
USHERS
Ruby Arreguin
Alma Beaty
Emma Broussard-Wilson
Abigail Carver
Jacqui Creekmore
Armand Ferreccio
Nyarae Francis
Nick Geracie
Judith Halle
Zachary Lewis
Itzhak Matos
Nathan Neuwirth
Lindsey Neville
Jeffrey Pinheiro
James Poulin
Sara Rennert
Victoria Rice
Price Smith
Madison Wilson