OUR STAFF
Robert van Leer
Executive Director & CEO
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Christine Bernardi Weil
Director of Development
Lynne Bolen
Chief Financial Officer
Samantha Else
Director of Production
Erin Mahan
Director of Human Resources
Coy Middlebrook
Acting Chief Artistic Officer
Debra Piver
Interim Director of Education
David Truly
Director of Special Projects
Michelle Wiesel
General Manager
ARTISTIC
Camille Jenkins, Programming Manager
Misha Riley, Interim Programming Manager
Meghan Ripchik, Artistic Coordinator
DEVELOPMENT
Molly Lasher, Individual Giving Assistant
Loren Hayes, Institutional Giving Coordinator
Tess Rosenthal, Development Assistant
EDUCATION / GRoW @ THE WALLIS
Debra Pasquerette, Director of Creative Aging Programs
Rachel Kilroy, Education Program Manager
Pat Taylor, Education Programs Coordinator
Charleen Molina, Education Program Registrar
Will Nedved, Creative Aging Teaching Artist
Dan Oliverio, Creative Aging Teaching Artist
Michelle Rearick, The Walter and Peggy Grauman Fellowship in Classical Music Advisor
Kendra Sobania, The Walter and Peggy Grauman Fellow in Classical Music
MARKETING
Hannah Burnett, Marketing & Communications Officer
AKA, Marketing/Advertising Consultants
DKC, Public Relations Consultants
PRODUCTION
Art Riddle, Technical Director
Robin Wodtke, Interim Production Manager
Joshua Shelden, Assistant Technical Director
Lauren Wemischner, Lighting Supervisor
Sean Kozma, Audio Video Supervisor
Joseph Skowronski, Lighting Coordinator
Jose Miguel Cortes, Audio Video Coordinator
Joyce Maddox, Production Administrator
Bryant Heatherly, Production Coordinator
FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Matt Hatashita, Sr. Accountant
April Clements, Accounts Payable Clerk
FACILITIES
Roland Henriquez, Facilities Manager
Peter Gapuzan, Facilities Maintenance Technician
TICKET SERVICES
Tori Long, Ticket Operations Specialist
Eric Latham, Sr. Ticket Services Associate
Jeri Rolon, Ticket Services Associate
FRONT OF HOUSE
Bryan Puckett, Audience Services Manager
Nick Johnson, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, House Manager
GRAND HALL GREETERS
Timm Carney
Ruby Layne
Laura Long
USHERS
Ruby Arreguin
Alma Beaty
Emma Broussard-Wilson
Abigail Carver
Jacqui Creekmore
Nick Geracie
Judith Halle
Zachary Lewis
Itzhak Matos
Naomi Melville
Nathan Neuwirth
Lindsey Neville
James Poulin
Sara Rennert
Victoria Rice
Price Smith
Kelly Syers
Adam Taubenslag
Madison Wilson
Willa Witkoski-Fields