Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts

Home > Our Staff

Our Staff

Paul

Paul Crewes
Artistic Director

Rachel

Rachel Fine
Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Senior Leadership Team

Debra Bronow
Director of Advancement

James D'Asaro
Director of Production

Joel Hile
Director of Marketing & Communications

Elise Yen
CFO / Director of Finance & Administration

Mark Slavkin
Director of Education

David Truly
Director of Special Projects

Michelle Wiesel
Director of Patron Services and Engagement

Patricia Wolff
Director of Programming


ARTISTIC 
Coy Middlebrook, Associate Artistic Director 
Brenda Slaughter-Reynolds, Production Administrator
Camille Jenkins, Artistic Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT
Heather Shuemaker, Director of Corporate Relations
Lilian Miller Development Operations Manager 
Christine Bernardi, Institutional Giving
Mary Anne Patey, Development Associate
James Sharp, Donor and Visitor Relations Associate

EDUCATION
Debra Pasquerette, Manager of Community Engagement
Alex Rogals, Education Associate and Registrar 

MARKETING
William Nedved, Associate Director of Communications
Josh Levine, Digital Marketing Manager
Libby Huebner & Laura Stegman, Public Relations Consultants 

PRODUCTION
Matthew Waldron, Technical Director 
Daniel Hartman, Production Coordinator 
Claudia Peterson, Assistant Technical Director
Eric Branson, Lighting Supervisor
Gary Markowitz, Audio/Video Coordinator
Lauren Wemischner, Lighting Coordinator
Shawna Voragen, Production Assistant

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Tawny Favela, Operations Manager 
Irina Klebanov, Accounting Manager 
Rick Nicholson, Facilities Manager 
Sam Ambler, Finance Associate 
Chandra Jackson, Executive Assistant 
Sonia Lozada, Bookkeeper
Alyssa Cohen & Lee Lawler, Interim Human Resources Consultants

TICKET SERVICES 
Carla Quzts, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Shea Bahnsen, Ticket Services Coordinator

Ticket Services Associates: Connett Croghan, Lauren Hayes, Eric Latham, Kevin Pass, Marion Paton

HOUSE MANAGEMENT 
Rich Schade, Patron Services Manager 
Nick Ruth, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, Assistant House Manager
Feisser Stone, Bar Services Consultant

Ushers: Gabriel Alele, Louis Baglio, Lyn Chan, Jacqui Creekmore, Sean Donahue, Yanina Figueroa, Lili Gonzalez-Ibarra, Judith Halle, Brandy Hodge, Dannah Hooper, Gretta Hutcheon, Matt Jennings, Suzette Kirby, Bethany Koulias, Amanda Koppe, Ann McDowell, Negar Modgeddi, Nema Modgetti, John Northrup, Nathaniel Nunez, Natasha Rajaratnam, Cindy Raphael, Marco Rivera, Rafael Sanchez, Alec Shea, Gilbert Taylor II, Marvin Kyle Tijamo, Keenan Ward, Niles Wells Daniels, Omari Williams, Siera Williams, Carli Wright